After Action Report Summer Invitational 2019

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
After Action Report Summer Invitational 2019
Unknown Infobox Image - Tournament.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerChani
Sponsor(s)ASTRO Gaming
Prize PoolR 5,000
NumberofTeams8
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameModern Warfare
TierMinor
Mode5v5
PlatformPlayStation 4
Country
South Africa
LocationSouth Africa
Start Date2019-11-30
End Date2019-12-01
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Calendar Export
Results
WinnerBravado Gaminglogo std.pngBravado Gaming
SecondVantiC eSportlogo std.pngViNCO Gaming
ThirdEnergy Esportslogo std.pngEnergy Esports
FourthEvo eSportslogo std.pngEvo eSports

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination
  • Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps[edit]

  • Domination: Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, Rammaza, St. Petrograd
  • Hardpoint: Arklov Peak, Azhir Cave, Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, Rammaza, St. Petrograd
  • Search & Destroy: Arklov Peak, Azhir Cave, Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, Piccadilly, Rammaza, St. Petrograd

Prize Pool[edit]

R 5,000 South African Rand are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)TeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1Bravado Gaminglogo std.pngBravado GamingLithiumKohvzRahilEnigmaLevvkov
PlacementIcon2.png 2VantiC eSportlogo std.pngViNCO GamingMiikeySkeamzLauskiAdrianVoguem
PlacementIcon3.png 3Energy Esportslogo std.pngEnergy EsportsHerozWaffleMikiKeresFrosty
4Evo eSportslogo std.pngEvo eSportsTrexyErosVitalzTriggaSlayerJay
5-6Logo std.pngWorld Stars GamingBasileusGillChristRonanRyanndWrathh
Logo std.pngPhoenix GamingTacoBearlPhantomzKoalaDroplex
7Elite Gaminglogo std.pngElite GamingShahzadaRuthlessTristoRushilPeepzy
DNSLogo std.pngEclipse GamingOttoSharpieHypzTianoRocky

Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Round 1
Energy Esportslogo std.pngeN
BYE
VantiC eSportlogo std.pngVnC
3
Logo std.pngWORL
1
Bravado Gaminglogo std.pngBVD
3
Logo std.pngPHOE
0
Evo eSportslogo std.pngEvo
W
Elite Gaminglogo std.pngELT
FF
Losers' Bracket
Logo std.pngWORL
BYE
Logo std.pngPHOE
3
Elite Gaminglogo std.pngELT
0
Round 2
Energy Esportslogo std.pngeN
2
VantiC eSportlogo std.pngVnC
3
Bravado Gaminglogo std.pngBVD
3
Evo eSportslogo std.pngEvo
0
Evo eSportslogo std.pngEvo
3
Logo std.pngWORL
0
Energy Esportslogo std.pngeN
3
Logo std.pngPHOE
0
Round 3
Evo eSportslogo std.pngEvo
1
Energy Esportslogo std.pngeN
3
Round 4
VantiC eSportlogo std.pngVnC
1
Bravado Gaminglogo std.pngBVD
3
VantiC eSportlogo std.pngVnC
3
Energy Esportslogo std.pngeN
0
Grand Final
Bravado Gaminglogo std.pngBVD
3
VantiC eSportlogo std.pngVnC
0

Schedule[edit]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
[showhide]
Winners Bracket
Sat 30 NovSat 30 NovSat 30 Nov2019,11,30,10,00 - 2019,11,30,10,00
    
Sat 2019-11-30
Sat 2019-11-30
Sat 2019-11-30
2019,11,30,10,00
VnCVantiC eSportlogo std.png31Logo std.pngWORL
2019,11,30,10,00
BVDBravado Gaminglogo std.png30Logo std.pngPHOE

VODs[edit]

VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Winners Bracket
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
VantiC eSportlogo std.pngVnCLogo std.pngWORL3 - 1
Bravado Gaminglogo std.pngBVDLogo std.pngPHOE3 - 0

Streams[edit]

Media[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]