Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Advertisement
ASTRO Gaming Community Showdown 2020 NA Qualifier 1
Astro Gaming.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerASTRO Gaming
GameBattles
NumberofTeams130
LinksWebsite
Bracket
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameBlack Ops Cold War
TierQualifier
Mode4v4
PlatformCrossplay
Country
North America
LocationNorth America
Date2020-12-01
Results
WinnerLogo std.pngJNNS
SecondUnjustified Gaminglogo std.pngUnjustified

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Single Elimination
  • Best of 3 Series
  • Top 2 teams qualify for the Finals

Game Types and Maps[]

  • Hardpoint: Cartel, Checkmate, Crossroads, Garrison, Moscow
  • Control: Checkmate, Garrison, Moscow
  • Search & Destroy: Checkmate, Crossroads, Garrison, Miami, Moscow

Prize Pool[]

PlaceTeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1Logo std.pngJNNSJuJuCrysisHateWelly
PlacementIcon2.png 2Unjustified Gaminglogo std.pngUnjustifiedHyPnoDemonicZinkProdigy
PlacementIcon3.png 3-4Logo std.png2047ProluteDavpadieDrazahOptimum
Logo std.pngRated GamingBJimboRampageXcceptBacarty
5-8Logo std.pngYeeeeeeeeeeeeNoysiiApoxDiamondconDeelo
Logo std.pngCruze & CoCruzeBinkInfinitMind
Logo std.pngIlliniGangVersaExxiieShiieldsCrit
Logo std.pngJinete Gaming RedAllanPhantomiceSusitoJoeBeBe
Show Additional Placements
9-16Logo std.pngfollow our twitters :DMikeyyMakBigHeadKlurcsSwooty
Logo std.pngFixTheSpawnsCarefulNiZZaYePOWInfinityProtocol
Theory Nationlogo std.pngTheory NationShockzyDakYadabarDecimate
Malevolent Gaming Grouplogo std.pngMalevolent GamingDonniHueJeletricHennyFeaR
Logo std.pnglandOfThugsKlumzYCaliXyploZietys
Logo std.pngAkfjabccDecriptedSlayyerViperrsZapAtk
Logo std.pngSaGaBrodyyClutchUpSpLicKiTyJH3
Logo std.pngget yo gunny upGuhzyVasTDeemCryticuL
Hide Additional Placements

Top 8 Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
2047
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Prolute

 Davpadie

 Drazah

 Optimum
Cruze & Co
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Cruze

 Bink

 Infinit

 Mind
IlliniGang
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png
 Versa
 Exxiie
 Shiields
 Crit
Jinete Gaming Red
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png
 Allan
 Phantomice
 Susito
 JoeBeBe
JNNS
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 JuJu

 Crysis

 Hate

 Welly
Rated Gaming
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 BJimbo
 Rampage
 Xccept
 Bacarty
Unjustified Gaminglogo square.png
 HyPno
 Demonic
 Prodigy
 Zink
Yeeeeeeeeeeee
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Noysii

 Apox

 Diamondcon

 Deelo

Results[]

Round of 16
[x]
Logo std.pngJNNS
W
Logo std.pngFOLL
L
Logo std.pngYEEE
W
Logo std.pngFIXT
L
Theory Nationlogo std.pngTN
L
Logo std.png2047
W
Logo std.pngCRUZ
W
Malevolent Gaming Grouplogo std.pngMGG
L
Logo std.pngILLI
W
Logo std.pngLAND
L
Logo std.pngRATE
W
Logo std.pngAKFJ
L
Logo std.pngJINE
W
Logo std.pngSAGA
L
Logo std.pngGET
L
Unjustified Gaminglogo std.pngUG
W
Quarterfinal
<<
Logo std.pngJNNS
W
Logo std.pngYEEE
L
Logo std.png2047
W
Logo std.pngCRUZ
L
Logo std.pngILLI
L
Logo std.pngRATE
W
Logo std.pngSAGA
L
Unjustified Gaminglogo std.pngUG
W
Semifinal
Logo std.pngJNNS
2
Logo std.png2047
1
Logo std.pngRATE
0
Unjustified Gaminglogo std.pngUG
2
Final
Logo std.pngJNNS
W
Unjustified Gaminglogo std.pngUG
L
Quarterfinal
<<
Logo std.pngJNNS
W
Logo std.pngYEEE
L
Logo std.png2047
W
Logo std.pngCRUZ
L
Logo std.pngILLI
L
Logo std.pngRATE
W
Logo std.pngSAGA
L
Unjustified Gaminglogo std.pngUG
W
Semifinal
Logo std.pngJNNS
2
Logo std.png2047
1
Logo std.pngRATE
0
Unjustified Gaminglogo std.pngUG
2
Final
Logo std.pngJNNS
W
Unjustified Gaminglogo std.pngUG
L

References[]

Advertisement