Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Advertisement
ACL Brisbane 2014
ACL.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerACL
Prize PoolA$ 3,000
NumberofTeams24
Location & Dates
TypeOffline
GameGhosts
TierMinor
Mode4v4
PlatformXbox One
Country
Australia
LocationBrisbane
Start Date2014-05-31
End Date2014-06-01
Results
WinnerTeam Immunitylogo std.pngTeam Immunity
SecondTeam Curselogo std.pngCurse AU
ThirdAvant Gardelogo std.pngAvant Garde
FourthLogo std.pngTrident.Rebellion

Overview[]

Format[]

Game Types and Maps[]

  • Domination: Freight, Octane, Sovereign, Strikezone
  • Search and Destroy: Freight, Octane, Warhawk, Sovereign
  • Blitz: Freight, Octane, Warhawk

Game Types and Maps[]

Prize Pool[]

A$ 3,000 Australian Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)TeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1$ 1,60053.33%Team Immunitylogo std.pngTeam ImmunityBuZZONakedShockzFighta
PlacementIcon2.png 2$ 1,00033.33%Team Curselogo std.pngCurse AUIskatuuChileanDenzDamage
PlacementIcon3.png 3$ 40013.33%Avant Gardelogo std.pngAvant GardeVilesyderHopeyMackaKhooie
4Logo std.pngTrident.RebellionRivalWolfeyJoelteonVqnishh
5-6Team STORMlogo std.pngTeam STORMLouqaRiqzBeastnRampage
Logo std.pngPathfinder.FameBundoBlueKritikalFitzy
7-8MEGA Gaminglogo std.pngMEGA GamingBacabecGuydraEminenceKillerpie
Nvlogo std.pngPlantronics NvFergzClawMaljyPuzz

Notable Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[]

Group Stage[]

Pro Group
1. Team Immunitylogo std.pngTeam Immunity 3-0
2. Avant Gardelogo std.pngAvant Garde 2-1
3. Team Curselogo std.pngCurse AU 1-2
4. Team STORMlogo std.pngTeam STORM 0-3
Group A
1. Nvlogo std.pngPlantronics Nv 3-1
2. Logo std.png2XO 3-1
3. Logo std.pngTeam Orb 2-2
4. Logo std.pngBeware AU 2-2
5. Pandemic Esportslogo std.pngPandemic Esports 0-4
Group B
1. Logo std.pngTrident.Rebellion 4-0
2. Logo std.pngPathfinder.Fame 3-1
3. Logo std.pngDynasTy eSports 2-2
4. PoweR Gaminglogo std.pngPoweR Gaming 1-3
5. Logo std.pngIt's A Curse 0-4
Group C
1. MEGA Gaminglogo std.pngMEGA Gaming 4-0
2. Logo std.pngCategory 5 2-2
3. Logo std.pngFragment AU 2-2
4. Logo std.pngCipher Union 2-2
5. Logo std.pngOmari 0-4
Group D
1. Logo std.pngRoyal 4-0
2. Logo std.pngNotorious Sin 3-1
3. Logo std.pngEye Candy 2-2
4. Logo std.pngeG Team Pure 1-3
5. Logo std.pngFariko Gaming Dark 0-4

Bracket[]

Round 1
Winners Bracket
Team Immunitylogo std.pngiM
3
Logo std.pngCIPH
0
Logo std.png2XO
0
Logo std.pngPATH
3
Team STORMlogo std.pngSTORM
3
Logo std.pngDYNA
0
Logo std.pngROYA
3
Logo std.pngCATE
0
Avant Gardelogo std.pngAv
3
Logo std.pngBEWA
0
Logo std.pngTRID
3
Logo std.pngNOTO
1
Team Curselogo std.pngCrs AU
3
Logo std.pngFRAG
0
MEGA Gaminglogo std.pngMEGA
3
Nvlogo std.pngPLT.Nv
1
Losers Bracket
Nvlogo std.pngPLT.Nv
3
Logo std.pngFRAG
1
Logo std.pngNOTO
1
Logo std.pngBEWA
3
Logo std.pngCATE
1
Logo std.pngDYNA
3
Logo std.png2XO5
3
Logo std.pngCYPH
1
Round 2
Team Immunitylogo std.pngiM
3
Logo std.pngPATH
0
Team STORMlogo std.pngSTORM
3
Logo std.pngROYA
0
Avant Gardelogo std.pngAv
3
Logo std.pngTRID
0
Team Curselogo std.pngCrs AU
3
MEGA Gaminglogo std.pngMEGA
1
Logo std.pngROYA
0
Nvlogo std.pngPLT.Nv
3
Logo std.pngPATH
3
Logo std.pngBEWA
0
MEGA Gaminglogo std.pngMEGA
3
Logo std.pngDYNA
1
Logo std.pngTRID
3
Logo std.png2XO
1
Round 3
Nvlogo std.pngPLT.Nv
0
Logo std.pngPATH
3
MEGA Gaminglogo std.pngMEGA
1
Logo std.pngTRID
3
Round 4
Team Immunitylogo std.pngiM
3
Team STORMlogo std.pngSTORM
0
Avant Gardelogo std.pngAv
3
Team Curselogo std.pngCrs AU
1
Team Curselogo std.pngCrs AU
3
Logo std.pngPATH
1
Team STORMlogo std.pngSTORM
2
Logo std.pngTRID
3
Round 5
Team Immunitylogo std.pngiM
3
Avant Gardelogo std.pngAv
1
Team Curselogo std.pngCrs AU
3
Logo std.pngTRID
Round 6
Avant Gardelogo std.pngAv
5
Team Curselogo std.pngCrs AU
6
Grand Final
Team Immunitylogo std.pngiM
3
Team Curselogo std.pngCrs AU
0

Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
Launch Predictions

VODs[]

VODs & Match Links

Media[]

Streams[]

Articles & Videos[]

Interviews[]

Announcements[]

Additional Content[]

Additional Links[]

References[]

Advertisement