Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Advertisement
ACGL Vox Cash Cup 2022-02-13
ACGL.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerACGL
Sponsor(s)Vox
Prize PoolR 2,000
NumberofTeams27
LinksWebsite
Bracket
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameVanguard
TierLocal
Mode4v4
PlatformCrossplay
Country
South Africa
LocationSouth Africa
Date2022-02-13
Results
WinnerGigaHublogo std.pngGigaHub
SecondNixuhlogo std.pngNixuh
ThirdSPARTANgglogo std.pngSPARTANgg
FourthAstra Infinitelogo std.pngAstra Infinite

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Single Elimination
  • Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps[]

  • Hardpoint: Berlin, Bocage, Desert Siege, Gavutu, Tuscan
  • Search & Destroy: Berlin, Bocage, Demyansk, Desert Siege, Tuscan
  • Control: Gavutu, Tuscan
For the full 2022 Season Ruleset, click here

Prize Pool[]

R 2,000 South African Rand are spread among the teams as seen below:

LocalUSD
PlacePrizePrize (%)TeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1R 1,000$ 65.6950%GigaHublogo std.pngGigaHubLithiumKohvzRahilLevcitys
PlacementIcon2.png 2R 600$ 39.4230%Nixuhlogo std.pngNixuhPremiumMageBEVZZZScorpio
PlacementIcon3.png 3R 400$ 26.2820%SPARTANgglogo std.pngSPARTANggFrostHerozMikiMaxzzy
4Astra Infinitelogo std.pngAstra InfiniteBluzihKeresReddamDeebzy
7-8Logo std.pngThe Choof BoysSpectrummAdnaanGabeTucker
Logo std.pngLooney TunesShellbotVitalzEnigmaJavaa
Logo std.pngAscend EsportsDesireReignSlayerJayTrizzy
Logo std.pngRising SunKreeposkiiiOpiuMRyyysKZayKe

Converted prizes calculated with values provided by http://www.xe.com on 2022-02-13, as follows:

  • R 1 South African Rand = $ 0.0656945 US Dollars

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Ascend Esports
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Desire

 Reign

 SlayerJay

 Trizzy
Astra Infinitelogo square.png

 Bluzih

 Keres

 Reddam

 Deebzy
GigaHublogo square.png

 Lithium

 Kohvz

 Rahil

 Levcitys
Looney Tunes
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Shellbot

 Vitalz

 Enigma

 Javaa
Nixuh
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Nixuhlogo square.png

 Premium

 Mage

 BEVZZZ

 Scorpio
Rising Sun
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Kreeposkiii

 OpiuM

 RyyysK

 ZayKe
SPARTANgg
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
SPARTANgglogo square.png

 Frost

 Heroz

 Miki

 Maxzzy
The Choof Boys
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Spectrumm

 Adnaan

 Gabe

 Tucker

Results[]

Round 1
[x]
GigaHublogo std.pngGHC
3
Logo std.pngVENT
0
Logo std.pngTHE
3
Logo std.pngMATR
0
Logo std.pngLOON
3
Logo std.pngEVL
0
Logo std.pngEXO
0
SPARTANgglogo std.pngSPGG
3
Logo std.pngQUAN
0
Logo std.pngASCE
3
Logo std.pngSOVA
1
Astra Infinitelogo std.pngASTR
3
Lunar Gaminglogo std.pngLNR
1
Logo std.pngRISI
3
Logo std.pngWLVS
1
Nixuhlogo std.pngNIX
3
Round 2
<<
GigaHublogo std.pngGHC
3
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngLOON
1
SPARTANgglogo std.pngSPGG
3
Logo std.pngASCE
1
Astra Infinitelogo std.pngASTR
3
Logo std.pngRISI
0
Nixuhlogo std.pngNIX
3
Round 3
GigaHublogo std.pngGHC
3
SPARTANgglogo std.pngSPGG
2
Astra Infinitelogo std.pngASTR
0
Nixuhlogo std.pngNIX
3
Round 4
GigaHublogo std.pngGHC
3
Nixuhlogo std.pngNIX
1
3rd place match
SPARTANgglogo std.pngSPGG
3
Astra Infinitelogo std.pngASTR
0
Round 2
<<
GigaHublogo std.pngGHC
3
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngLOON
1
SPARTANgglogo std.pngSPGG
3
Logo std.pngASCE
1
Astra Infinitelogo std.pngASTR
3
Logo std.pngRISI
0
Nixuhlogo std.pngNIX
3
Round 3
GigaHublogo std.pngGHC
3
SPARTANgglogo std.pngSPGG
2
Astra Infinitelogo std.pngASTR
0
Nixuhlogo std.pngNIX
3
Round 4
GigaHublogo std.pngGHC
3
Nixuhlogo std.pngNIX
1
3rd place match
SPARTANgglogo std.pngSPGG
3
Astra Infinitelogo std.pngASTR
0

Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST

VODs[]

VODs & Match Links

Streams[]

Media[]

External Links[]

References[]

Advertisement