Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Call of Duty Esports Wiki
ACGL C3ZA Premier Cup 2020
ACGL.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerACGL
Prize PoolR 10,000
NumberofTeams8
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameModern Warfare
TierLocal
Mode5v5
PlatformPlayStation 4
Country
South Africa
LocationSouth Africa
Start Date2020-09-01
End Date2020-09-05
Broadcast
Streams
YouTube
Results
WinnerAstra Infinitelogo std.pngAstra Infinite
SecondLogo std.pngPhoenix eSports
ThirdWhite Rabbit Gaminglogo std.pngWhite Rabbit Gaming
FourthXOne Esportslogo std.pngxOne Esports

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Double Elimination
  • Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps[]

Prize Pool[]

R 10,000 South African Rand are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)TeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1R 5,00050%Astra Infinitelogo std.pngAstra InfiniteLithiumKohvzRahilLevcitysHypz
PlacementIcon2.png 2R 2,50025%Logo std.pngPhoenix eSportsMikoFrostSkeamzRoastyPluto
PlacementIcon3.png 3R 1,50015%White Rabbit Gaminglogo std.pngWhite Rabbit GamingMaxzzyHerozSharpieBeatsVitalz
4R 1,00010%XOne Esportslogo std.pngxOne EsportsLoyalRiftKyzahCyanideTrip9
5-6Logo std.pngMotion Esports
Logo std.pngConvex
7-8World Starslogo std.pngWorld StarsBasiGillChristClawArsenicMidas
Logo std.pngUnify Gaming

Broadcast Talent[]

The full talent lineup for the event is as follows:

  • Nicholas "Holden" Holden
  • Zack "BlackZack" Sankar

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Astra Infinitelogo square.png

 Lithium

 Kohvz

 Rahil

 Levcitys

 Hypz
Convex
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 

 

 

 
Motion Esports
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 

 

 

 
Phoenix eSports
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Miko

 Frost

 Skeamz

 Roasty

 Pluto
Unify Gaming
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 

 

 

 
White Rabbit Gaming
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
White Rabbit Gaminglogo square.png

 Maxzzy

 Heroz

 Sharpie

 Beats

 Vitalz
World Stars
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
World Starslogo square.png

 Basi

 GillChrist

 Claw

 Arsenic

 Midas
xOne Esports
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
XOne Esportslogo square.png

 Loyal

 Rift

 Kyzah

 Cyanide

 Trip9

Results[]

Round 1
Astra Infinitelogo std.pngASTR
3
World Starslogo std.pngWS
0
Logo std.pngPHOE
2
XOne Esportslogo std.pngxOne
3
White Rabbit Gaminglogo std.pngWRG
3
Logo std.pngUNIF
2
Logo std.pngMOTI
3
Logo std.pngCONV
1
Losers' Bracket
World Starslogo std.pngWS
1
Logo std.pngPHOE
3
Logo std.pngUNIF
1
Logo std.pngCONV
3
Round 2
Astra Infinitelogo std.pngASTR
3
XOne Esportslogo std.pngxOne
0
White Rabbit Gaminglogo std.pngWRG
3
Logo std.pngMOTI
1
Logo std.pngMOTI
0
Logo std.pngPHOE
3
XOne Esportslogo std.pngxOne
W
Logo std.pngCONV
L
Round 3
Logo std.pngPHOE
3
XOne Esportslogo std.pngxOne
0
Round 4
Astra Infinitelogo std.pngASTR
3
White Rabbit Gaminglogo std.pngWRG
0
White Rabbit Gaminglogo std.pngWRG
0
Logo std.pngPHOE
3
Grand Final
Astra Infinitelogo std.pngASTR
3
Logo std.pngPHOE
0

Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST

VODs[]

VODs & Match Links

Streams[]

Media[]

External Links[]

References[]

Advertisement