Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Call of Duty Esports Wiki
ACGL C3ZA Challengers Cup 2020
ACGL.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerACGL
Prize PoolR 3,000
NumberofTeams13
LinksWebsite
Bracket
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameModern Warfare
Mode5v5
PlatformPlayStation 4
Country
South Africa
LocationSouth Africa
Date2020-08-22
Results
WinnerLogo std.pngFrantic6
SecondLogo std.pngLunar MGO

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Double Elimination
  • Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps[]

  • Hardpoint: Azhir Cave, Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, Rammaza, St. Petrograd
  • Search & Destroy: Arklov Peak, Gun Runner, Piccadilly, Rammaza, St. Petrograd
  • Domination: Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, St. Petrograd

Prize Pool[]

R 3,000 South African Rand are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)TeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1R 90030%Logo std.pngFrantic6ErosReddamSizzScorchBhep
PlacementIcon2.png 2R 80026.67%Logo std.pngLunar MGODroplexPlatyRadGamerJasonUniqxez
PlacementIcon3.png 3R 70023.33%Logo std.pngOnlyFansClubKarmazWreckingLythixiNinjaGodLycheee
4R 60020%Logo std.pngPendragonJeAnSlimeyzRendezCloudyyCocoa
5-6Logo std.pngbLeH Gaming RyzeNeonJuanyValpreSmashZoom
Logo std.pngMatrixx E-SportsBlazedSlinkyzzItsTheOGInstinctzButterz
7-8Logo std.pngInvasion EsportsExoudzSkommelSaltyPepperDewGrillaMist
Logo std.pngMotion Esports BravoJumperReb0rnXenoSheikhExtreme

Top 8 Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Frantic6
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Eros

 Reddam

 Sizz

 Scorch

 Bhep


 Bliss


 SpeedySonic
bLeH Gaming Ryze
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Neon

 Juany

 Valpre

 Smash

 Zoom


 LilAsian


 Blank
Invasion Esports
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Exoudz

 Skommel

 Salty

 PepperDew

 GrillaMist


 Famez


 BigBadWolf
OnlyFansClub
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Karmaz

 Wrecking

 Lythix

 iNinjaGod

 Lycheee


 ZeroTwoStan


 MATAT
Matrixx E-Sports
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Blazed

 Slinkyzz

 ItsTheOG

 Instinctz

 Butterz
Motion Esports Bravo
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Jumper

 Reb0rn

 Xeno

 Sheikh

 Extreme


 SadPanda


 Nxsty
Lunar MGO
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Droplex

 Platy

 RadGamer

 Jason

 Uniqxez


 Maestro


 Hawx
Pendragon
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 JeAn

 SlimeBaller

 Rendez

 Cloudyy

 Cocoa


 Drek

Results[]

Round 1
Winners Bracket
Logo std.pngFRAN
W
BYE
Logo std.pngBLEH
3
Logo std.pngINVA
0
Logo std.pngONLY
3
Logo std.pngMATR
2
Logo std.pngMOTI
3
Logo std.pngT.N.
0
Logo std.pngIENV
W
BYE
Logo std.pngRED
0
Logo std.pngLUNA
3
Logo std.pngOGC
0
Logo std.pngTHE
3
BYE
Logo std.pngPEND
W
Losers Bracket
BYE
Logo std.pngINVA
W
Logo std.pngMATR
3
Logo std.pngT.N.
0
BYE
W
Logo std.pngOGC
W
BYE
Round 2
Logo std.pngFRAN
3
Logo std.pngBLEH
0
Logo std.pngONLY
3
Logo std.pngMOTI
0
Logo std.pngIENV
0
Logo std.pngLUNA
3
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngPEND
3
Logo std.pngIENV
0
Logo std.pngINVA
3
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngMATR
3
Logo std.pngBLEH
3
Logo std.pngRED
0
Logo std.pngMOTI
3
Logo std.pngOGC
0
Round 3
Logo std.pngINVA
0
Logo std.pngMATR
3
Logo std.pngBLEH
3
Logo std.pngMOTI
0
Round 4
Logo std.pngFRAN
3
Logo std.pngONLY
1
Logo std.pngLUNA
3
Logo std.pngPEND
2
Logo std.pngONLY
3
Logo std.pngMATR
1
Logo std.pngPEND
3
Logo std.pngBLEH
2
Round 5
Logo std.pngFRAN
3
Logo std.pngLUNA
1
Logo std.pngONLY
3
Logo std.pngPEND
0
Round 6
Logo std.pngLUNA
3
Logo std.pngONLY
2
Grand Final
Logo std.pngFRAN
3
Logo std.pngLUNA
2

External Links[]

References[]

Advertisement