Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Advertisement
ACCL Spring Invitational
Unknown Infobox Image - Tournament.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerACCL
Sponsor(s)VibePay
Prize Pool£ 3,000
LinksBracket
Location & Dates
TypeOffline
GameVanguard
TierLocal
Mode4v4
PlatformPC
Country
England
LocationSheffield
VenueLava Esports Centre
Start Date2022-05-07
End Date2022-05-08

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Double Elimination
  • Best of 3 Series

Game Types and Maps[]

  • Hardpoint: Berlin, Bocage, Gavutu, Tuscan
  • Search & Destroy: Berlin, Bocage, Desert Siege, Tuscan
  • Control: Berlin, Gavutu, Tuscan
For the full 2022 Season Ruleset, click here

Prize Pool[]

£ 3,000 British Pounds are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)TeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1TBDlogo std.pngTBD
PlacementIcon2.png 2TBDlogo std.pngTBD
PlacementIcon3.png 3TBDlogo std.pngTBD
4TBDlogo std.pngTBD
5-6TBDlogo std.pngTBD
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
7-8TBDlogo std.pngTBD
TBDlogo std.pngTBD

Top 8 Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Adept Club
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 BBConor

 Henry

 Dqvee

 Peatie
Brand New Day
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Jcwyley

 Izaac
 Dizzy

 Pac
Iconic Esports
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Iconic Esportslogo square.png

 Infinity

 Gift6d
 Hujkki
 Hxnter
Katana Gaming
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Chaaxter

 Aroma

 Keza

 Gismo
Mystaken Esports
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Mystaken Esportslogo square.png

 JonnyW

 Runner

 Shaun

 Snake
Team Ricochet
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Team Ricochetlogo square.png
 RossJ

 FDzE
 Joqa

 Divvxll
TBD
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png
 
 
 
 
TBD
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png
 
 
 
 

Results[]

Round 1
Winners Bracket
Logo std.pngKATA
2
Team Ignitelogo std.pngIgnite
0
Logo std.pngINCE
0
Logo std.pngINIQ
2
Logo std.pngSKEL
1
Logo std.pngINSI
2
Team Ricochetlogo std.pngRIC
2
Logo std.pngKATA
0
Mystaken Esportslogo std.pngMTK
2
Logo std.pngDIVE
0
Logo std.pngXCAL
2
Iconic Esportslogo std.pngICN
0
Logo std.pngADEP
2
Logo std.pngXC N
0
Logo std.pngBRAN
2
Vitalize Esportslogo std.pngVITA
1
Losers Bracket
Logo std.pngINCE
0
Logo std.pngXC N
2
Iconic Esportslogo std.pngICN
2
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngKATA
2
Logo std.pngSKEL
1
Logo std.pngINCE
2
Fluxx eSportslogo std.pngFluxx
1
Round 2
Logo std.pngKATA
2
Logo std.pngINIQ
0
Logo std.pngINSI
1
Team Ricochetlogo std.pngRIC
2
Mystaken Esportslogo std.pngMTK
2
Logo std.pngXCAL
0
Logo std.pngADEP
0
Logo std.pngBRAN
2
Logo std.pngINSI
Logo std.pngXC N
Logo std.pngINIQ
0
Iconic Esportslogo std.pngICN
2
Logo std.pngADEP
2
Logo std.pngKATA
0
Logo std.pngXCAL
Logo std.pngINCE
Round 3
Iconic Esportslogo std.pngICN
Logo std.pngADEP
Round 4
Logo std.pngKATA
Team Ricochetlogo std.pngRIC
Mystaken Esportslogo std.pngMTK
1
Logo std.pngBRAN
2
Mystaken Esportslogo std.pngMTK
Round 5
Logo std.pngBRAN
Round 6
Grand Final

Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST

VODs[]

VODs & Match Links

Streams[]

Media[]

External Links[]

References[]

Advertisement